TAC 2019 Meetings

 

 

 

 

 

Event Name

Day

Date

Time

Place

Contact

Saturday - Wednesday

Youth Summer Kick-Off

Saturday-Monday

May 25-27

Varies by activity

Off-site-tba

Eddie Erwin (713) 521-9383 or eerwin@txcumc.org

 

Saturday - Wednesday

Children’s Daycare

Saturday- Wednesday

May 25-29

Set-up begins Sat 8:00 am – Wed 12:30pm

Meeting Rooms 342, 343, 344 & 346

Stephanie Denham (409) 239-3308

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Worship Planning Team

Saturday-Wednesday

May 25-29

Set-up begins Sat 12:00 pm –Wed 4:00 pm

Meeting Room 336 A/B

Craig Gilbert 281-794-5628

Sunday

Candidates Practice

Sunday

May 26

8:30 – 10:00 pm

Grand Ballroom

Ivana Wilson (281) 964-7411

 

 

 

 

 

 

UMW Program Planning Meeting

Sunday

May 26

2:00 – 4:30 pm

 

Paulette Moore-Hall 713-817-6189

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Annual Faith Community Nursing Meeting

Sunday

May 26

4:00-5:00 pm

St. Paul’s UMC, 5501 Main St, Houston, 77004

Ana Robles (713) 521-9383 X-301

Sunday – Monday

Registration

Sunday-Monday

May 26-27

Set-up begins Sun. Noon

Prefunction Area – Level 4

Lonna Nunn (903) 278-6910

Jan Ervin 713-825-8686

 

 

 

 

 

 

Registration Storage

Sunday-Monday

May 26-27

Set-up begins Sun. Noon

Meeting Room 432

Lonna Nunn (903) 278-6910

Jan Ervin 713-825-8686

Sunday – Tuesday

Candidates Gathering/Robing Room

Sunday-Tuesday

May 26-28

8:00 am – 10:00  pm @ day

Meeting Room 337B

Ivana Wilson (281) 964-7411

 

 

 

 

 

 

Young Delegates Gathering

Sunday-Tuesday

May 26-28

Following Worship Services

Outside Grand Ballroom

Eddie Erwin (713) 521-9383 or eerwin@txcumc.org

Sunday - Wednesday

Cokesbury

Sunday-Wednesday

May 26-29

Sun 12 pm thru Wed 3 pm

Meeting Room 338

Alex Davis (281) 512-4408

 

 

 

 

 

 

Choir Rehearsal Room & Staging

Sunday- Wednesday

May 26-29

Sun 3 pm thru Wed 1 pm

Meeting Room 335C

Craig Gilbert 281-794-5628

 

 

 

 

 

 

Communications Office

Sunday-Wednesday

May 26-29

Sun 3 pm thru Wed 2 pm

Meeting Room 433

Brant Mills 903-530-1095

 

 

 

 

 

 

Display Fair

Sunday- Wednesday

May 26-29

Set-up begins Sun at 3:00 pm

Prefunction Areas-

Level 2 and Level 3

Jan Ervin 713-825-8686

 

 

 

 

 

 

Information Booth

Sunday-Wednesday

May 26-29

Sun 3:00 pm – Wed 1:00 pm

Prefunction Area-

Level 4

Jan Ervin 713-825-8686

 

Information Technology

Sunday-Wednesday

May 26-29

Sun 3:00 pm thru Wed noon

Meeting Room 337A

Ivan Krowl 713-521-9383 X-340

 

 

 

 

 

 

TAC Workroom

Sunday- Wednesday

May 26 -29

Sun 3:00 pm – Wed 2:00 pm

Meeting Room 230

Jan Ervin 713-825-8686

 

 

 

 

 

 

Prayer Room by Celebration Women

Sunday-Wednesday

May 26-29

Sun 7:00 pm – Wed Noon

Meeting Room 430

Mary Sneed (713) 299-0020

Monday

Youth Connexions

Monday

May 27

9:30 am – 4:00 pm

Splashtown

Eddie Erwin (713) 521-9383 or

eerwin@txcumc.org

Monday - Tuesday

Clergy Spouse’s Hospitality Room

Monday-Tuesday

May 27-28

Mon 8:00 am thru Tue 6:00 pm

Meeting Room 334

Ginger Otto (409) 728-5402

 Monday - Wednesday

COSROW/TAC Secretaries

Monday- Wednesday

May 27-29

Mon 9:00 am-Wed Noon

Meeting Room 332

Jan Ervin 713-825-8686

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cabinet/Core Leadership Team/Tellers (20)

Monday-Wednesday

May 27-29

Whenever needed

Board Room-326

Jan Ervin 713-825-8686

Tuesday

Group Health Benefits Fair

Tuesday

May 28

8:00 am – 4:00 pm

Pre-Conference Area 4th Level

Barbara Kilby – 713-521-9383 X-302

 

 

 

 

 

 

Church Business Administrator’s Gathering (75)

Tuesday

May 28

1:30-2:30 pm

Hotel-Room 335 A

Peggy Miller (832) 264-9686

 

 

 

 

 

 

Commissioning & Ordination-Meet & Greet

Tuesday

May 28

8:30 – 10:00 pm

Prefunction Area –

Level 4

Ivana Wilson (281) 964-7411